2014 Combine Results

Here are sortable combine stats because I hadn’t been able to find anything comparable and also because there is just terrific free software available for WordPress.  Thank you to Walter Football who compiled the raw data (example), I just put it into the table.

In-page links:  QBsWRsOLRBsLBsDLDBs – TEs


Quarterbacks
FirstnameLastnameSchoolHeightWeightHand40 yd. dash10 yd. split3 Cone
Averages6026220.79.564.861.687.13
BlakeBortlesCentral Florida605023209.384.931.727.08
TajhBoydClemson601022209.634.841.667.33
TeddyBridgewaterLouisville602121409.25----7.17
DerekCarrFresno State602021409.134.691.59--
DavidFalesSan Jose State602021209.254.991.697.55
JimmyGaroppoloEastern Illinois602022609.254.971.727.04
BrianHoyerMichigan State602021509.505.05--7.10
JordanLynchNorthern Illinois600021708.884.761.626.55
JohnnyManzielTexas A&M511620709.884.681.596.75
JeffMathewsCornell604022310.135.261.857.14
A.J.McCarronAlabama603222010.004.941.757.18
ZachMettenbergerLouisiana State605022409.75------
StephenMorrisMiami602021310.254.631.597.36
AaronMurrayGeorgia600020709.13------
BrynRennerNorth Carolina603022809.134.871.697.22
TomSavagePittsburgh604022809.634.971.727.33
ConnorShawSouth Carolina600020609.254.661.637.07
LoganThomasVirginia Tech606024810.884.611.597.05
DustinVaughanWest Texas A&M605023508.884.951.717.25
KeithWenningBall State603021810.005.001.687.07
TOP


Wide Outs
FirstnameLastnameSchoolHeightWeight40 yd. dash10 yd. splitVertArmHandBench
Averages6005200.54.521.5635.431.929.4813.7
KainColterNorthwestern510019810010000031.0010.0000
BennieFowlerMichigan State60102174.521.633632.009.5000
PhillyBrownOhio State51101784.341.536.531.758.5000
TevinReeseBaylor51001634.461.544131.638.6300
DevinStreetPittsburgh60301984.551.563733.389.2500
JohnBrownPittsburg State51001794.511.53330.509.3800
T.J.JonesNotre Dame60001884.481.533330.6310.0000
JalenSaundersOklahoma50901654.441.53430.008.8800
AllenRobinsonPenn State60252204.61.543932.009.5000
MarqiseLeeSouthern California51161924.521.563831.759.5000
PaulRichardsonColorado60001754.41.543832.638.8800
CodyLatimerIndiana602021510010000032.639.6323
JordanMatthewsVanderbilt60302124.4610035.533.2510.3821
BrandonColemanRutgers60602254.561.6332.534.009.2521
JeffJanisSaginaw Valley State60302194.421.4737.532.509.0020
MarcusLucasMissouri60402184.61003633.639.3820
MichaelCampanaroWake Forest50901924.461.533930.009.7520
QuincyEnunwaNebraska60202254.451.5300032.639.5019
RobertHerronWyoming50901934.481.5635.530.509.7518
MartavisBryantClemson60342114.421.533932.639.5016
IsaiahBurseFresno State51001884.581.593130.258.3816
SammyWatkinsClemson60062114.431.533432.009.6316
BrandinCooksOregon State50961894.331.53630.759.6316
MattHazelCoastal Carolina60101984.51.536.531.389.1315
JeremyGallonMichigan50701854.491.5200029.509.3815
BruceEllingtonSouth Carolina50931974.451.6339.531.009.6315
JoshHuffOregon51102064.511.5335.531.259.3814
AllenHurnsMiami60101984.551.573132.009.2514
DavanteAdamsFresno State60102124.561.5339.532.639.0014
CodyHoffmanBYU60402234.651.6227.533.259.7513
ShaqEvansUCLA60102134.511.5634.532.009.3813
KelvinBenjaminFlorida State60502404.611.6232.534.8810.2513
DonteMoncriefMississippi60202214.41.539.532.389.1313
JarvisLandryLouisiana State60202044.771.6528.531.2510.2512
DamianCopelandLouisville51101844.51.54031.389.0012
ChristopherBoydVanderbilt60402064.731.6200032.639.6312
MikeEvansTexas A&M60462314.531.573735.139.6312
JoshStewartOklahoma State51001784.691.533530.009.3811
WillieSneadBall State51101954.621.6233.533.0010.2511
AlbertWilsonGeorgia State50902024.431.5937.530.389.1310
MikeDavisTexas600019710010000032.7510.0010
WaltPowellMurray State51101894.631.6931.531.639.5010
L'DamianWashingtonMissouri60401954.461.593233.389.0008
RyanGrantTulane60001994.641.5935.531.009.6308
KevinNorwoodAlabama60201984.481.563332.1310.0008
OdellBeckhamLouisiana State51121984.431.538.532.7510.0007
AustinFranklinNew Mexico State51101894.561.563631.2510.0007
JaredAbbrederisWisconsin60101954.51.5330.531.389.6304
TOP


Offensive Linemen
FirstnameLastnameSchoolHeightWeightArm lengthBench repsBroad Jump40 yd. dash10 yd. split3 Cone
Averages604631333.6333.63103.25.221.767.81
MattArmstrongGrand Valley State602030233.000000005.36100--
JoelBitonioNevada604030233.88221144.971.687.37
RussellBodineNorth Carolina603031032.50421095.181.728.26
ConorBoffellIowa604029832.00211015.31.727.44
JustinBrittMissouri606032533.50231005.191.758.14
DakotaDozierFurman604031333.88231015.421.788.14
KadeemEdwardsTennessee State604031335.50260995.251.827.95
MattFeilerBloomsburg606033032.00361035.371.848.13
CameronFlemingStanford604732334.00260975.281.918.24
ZachFultonTennessee605031633.25250985.161.717.87
RyanGroyWisconsin605031633.25261085.191.757.49
JonHalapioFlorida603032333.630001005.341.88.26
JonotthanHarrisonFlorida603030433.38271135.151.787.97
SeantrelHendersonMiami607033134.630000955.041.718.15
JamesHurstNorth Carolina605029633.75000000100100--
GabeIkardOklahoma604030433.13221035.131.787.30
GabeJacksonMississippi State603033633.75301085.511.788.25
Ja'WuanJamesTennessee606031135.00221035.341.827.42
WesleyJohnsonVanderbilt605029733.13261115.111.727.40
CyrusKouandijoAlabama606632235.63210965.591.797.71
TylerLarsenUtah State604031331.50361021001008.22
CharlesLenoBoise State604030334.38211081001007.57
TaylorLewanMichigan607130933.88291174.871.647.39
BrandonLinderMiami606031134.50301005.351.82--
CoreyLinsleyOhio State603029632.0036000100100--
SpencerLongNebraska605032033.13000000100100--
LukeLucasKansas State608331636.75000000100100--
MarcusMartinSouthern California603332034.0023000100100--
ZackMartinNotre Dame604030832.88291061001007.65
JakeMatthewsTexas A&M605430833.38241055.071.77.34
JackMewhortOhio State606030934.00281015.371.817.79
MorganMosesVirginia606031435.380001065.351.947.93
MattParadisBoise State603030632.38231035.341.757.60
MattPatchanBoston College606030233.00220004.971.59--
AntonioRichardsonTennessee606033635.00360005.31.81--
CyrilRichardsonBaylor605032934.63250915.361.827.70
WestonRichburgColorado State603029833.38251065.11.787.93
GregRobinsonAuburn605033235.00321134.921.687.80
MichaelSchofieldMichigan606030134.000000935.011.717.62
AnthonySteenAlabama603031430.50000000100100--
JamesStoneTennessee604030633.88221055.171.728.16
BryanStorkFlorida State604031532.25000000100100--
XavierSu'a-FiloUCLA604030733.38251025.041.757.60
TravisSwansonArkansas605031233.13200955.261.727.73
BrandonThomasClemson603031734.75350985.091.788.13
BillyTurnerNorth Dakota State605031534.00251085.161.757.92
TraiTurnerLouisiana State603031034.00250004.931.72--
JohnUrschelPenn State603031333.00301025.311.757.55
ChrisWattNotre Dame603031032.75290005.50100--
DavidYankeyStanford605531534.00221035.481.817.81
TOP


Running Backs
FirstLastSchoolHeightWeightHand4010-Yd SplitBenchVertBroad3coneShuttle
DamienWilliamsOklahoma51102229.134.451.571635.5121.07.374.25
AntonioAndrewsWKU51002259.504.821.682029.5106.07.244.49
DriArcherKent State50801738.884.261.462038.0122.06.864.06
GeorgeAtkinsonNotre Dame60102189.384.481.531938.0121.07.074.46
KapriBibbsColo St50902128.504.671.602429.0106.0------
AlfredBlueLSU60202239.884.631.561332.0121.07.154.50
Ka'DeemCareyArizona50932079.504.701.591932.5115.07.084.38
J.C.CopelandLSU511027110.004.951.722328.5111.07.684.58
TimCornettUNLV60002099.254.481.60---34.5125.07.014.26
IsaiahCrowellAlabama State51102249.254.571.552338.0117.0------
TimothyFlandersSam Houston State50902079.254.751.682032.0113.07.07---
DavidFluellenToledo51102249.134.721.66---36.5120.06.90---
DevontaFreemanFSU50802069.634.581.59---31.5118.07.114.26
TylerGaffneyStanford51102209.004.491.53---36.5116.06.784.18
MarionGriceArizona State60002089.25-------#VALUE!#VALUE!------
RyanHewittStanford60402469.254.871.72---33.0109.07.044.35
JeremyHillLSU600523310.384.661.562029.5113.0------
CarlosHydeOhio State51172309.634.661.651934.5114.0------
StormJohnsonUCF60002099.504.60--1635.5118.0------
HenryJoseyMissouri50801949.504.431.532034.5118.07.074.13
TreMasonAuburn50842079.004.501.50----38.5126.0---4.15
JerickMcKinnonGA Southern50902098.634.411.463240.5132.06.834.12
TreyMillardOklahoma60202479.13-------#VALUE!#VALUE!------
AdamMuemaSDSU51002029.75-------#VALUE!#VALUE!------
LadariusPerkinsMiss. St.50701959.634.461.542335.5124.07.084.30
SilasReddSo Cal51002129.004.701.621837.0122.0------
BishopSankeyWashington509420910.004.491.592635.5126.06.754.00
LacheSeastrunkBaylor50902019.254.511.601541.5134.0------
CharlesSimsWest Virginia60002148.254.481.561737.5126.07.164.30
JeromeSmithSyracuse51102209.754.841.621436.0118.07.534.60
LorenzoTaliaferroCoastal Carolina60002298.384.581.631833.0118.06.884.22
De'AnthonyThomasOregon50851748.134.501.57832.0124.0------
TerranceWestTowson50922259.134.541.591633.5120.0------
JamesWhiteWisconsin50902048.254.571.572332.0114.07.054.20
JamesWilderFSU60302329.754.861.721835.0121.06.924.24
AndreWilliamsBC51132309.004.561.56---38.0129.07.274.06
TOP


Defensive Linemen
FirstnameLastnameHeightWeight40 yd dash10 yd splitBenchVert3 ConeArm
Averages60332864.961.6924.231.057.5133.27
JayBromley60303065.061.722633.507.9233.50
RyanCarrethers60103375.471.783226.007.8931.75
WilliamClarke60602714.771.632232.007.2634.63
JadeveonClowney60522664.531.562137.507.2734.50
DeandreColeman6050314DNPDNP24DNP--34.38
ScottCrichton60302734.841.622431.507.1932.75
AaronDonald60102854.681.593532.007.1132.63
KonyEaly60402734.921.662231.006.8334.25
DominiqueEasley6020288DNPDNP26DNP--32.88
KasimEdeball60202534.791.641934.507.2032.75
JustinEllis60103345.271.882528.007.8133.00
I.K.Enemkpall60102615.011.752834.007.6733.13
EgoFerguson6030315DNPDNP24DNP--32.50
DeeFord6021252DNPDNPDNPDNP--32.88
JamesGayle60402594.71.62637.007.1932.38
Ra'shedeHageman60603105.021.753235.507.8734.25
TaylorHart6060281DNPDNp21DNP--32.75
KerryHyder60202905.11.752029.507.2333.50
JacksonJeffcoat60302474.631.61836.006.9733.88
TimmyJernigan60202995.061.722729.50--31.63
AnthonyJohnson60203085.241.782024.507.9333.00
DaquanJones60403225.351.812127.507.7333.50
HowardJones60202354.61.582540.507.1634.13
ZachKerr60103265.081.722828.507.9332.88
DemarcusLawrence60302514.81.622034.507.4633.75
AaronLynch6050249DNPDNP18DNP--34.00
EathynManumaleuna60202965.161.682928.007.7832.25
CassiusMarsh60402524.891.661432.007.0832.75
KareemMartin60602724.721.532235.507.2035.00
JoshMauro60602715.211.752132.007.4333.00
DanMcCullers6070352DNPDNP2720.50--36.63
TevinMims60402604.951.691727.50--33.50
ZachMoore60502694.841.562333.507.4133.75
JonathanNewsome60302474.731.622134.007.3133.25
LouisNix60203315.421.85DNP25.508.2933.00
JeoffreyPagan6030310DNPDNPDNPDNP--33.00
TennyPalepoi60102985.11.723130.507.6730.50
MikePennel60403325.231.752328.507.9433.38
KelcyQuarles60402975.031.812723.50--33.25
KalebRamsey6030293DNPDNP36DNP--32.88
CaraunReid60203024.911.692026.507.5933.00
MichaelSam60202614.911.721725.507.8033.38
ChrisSmith60102664.711.592837.007.5534.13
MarcusSmith60302514.681.572335.007.4834.00
ShamarStephen60503095.251.812530.50--33.13
EdStinson6030287DNPDNPDNPDNP--33.75
WillSutton60003035.361.752428.507.9331.25
RobertThomas6010327DNPDNP32DNP--33.88
KhyriThornton60303045.031.722829.007.8332.50
StephonTuitt6050304DNPDNP31DNP--34.75
GeorgeUko60302844.991.751829.50--33.25
BrentUrban6070295DNPDNPDNPDNP--34.25
LarryWebster60602524.581.571736.507.2933.50
EthanWestbrooks60302674.91.751929.007.3033.25
ChrisWhaley6030269DNPDNPDNPDNP--32.13
KerryWynn60502664.971.63134.00--31.75
TOP


Defensive Backs
FirstnameLastnameSchoolHeightWeight40 yd. dash10 yd. split.BenchVertArm
Averages5113197.834.541.5514.6135.9331.36
MoAlexanderUtah State60102204.54DNP3832.63
RicardoAllenPurdue50901874.611335.530.00
DionBaileySouthern California60002014.66DNP3432.00
DeionBelueAlabama5110182DNPDNP11DNP31.50
BeneBenwikereSan Jose State51101954.631040.530.00
NatBerheSan Diego State51001934.711535.530.63
TreBostonNorth Carolina60002044.59183531.38
BashaudBreelandClemson51101974.621134.531.75
TerrenceBrooksFlorida State51101984.42103831.00
DeoneBucannonWashington State60102114.491936.532.38
TravisCarrieOhio6000206DNPDNP17DNP31.88
HaSeanClinton-DixAlabama60102084.58113332.38
RossCockrellDuke60001914.561036.529.88
AaronColvinOklahoma5110177DNPDNPDNPDNP31.00
ChrisDavisAuburn5100202DNPDNP15DNP31.00
DarquezeDennardMichigan State51101914.5115DNP30.25
PierreDesirLindenwood60101984.59113533.00
AhmadDixonBaylor60002124.41143232.25
BrandonDixonNorthwest Missouri State51102034.411732.532.50
JonathanDowlingWestern Kentucky60301904.520833.533.13
AntoneExumVirginia Tech60002134.59173531.63
KyleFullerVirginia Tech60001904.491238.532.88
PhillipGainesRice6000193DNPDNP11DNP31.88
E.J.GainesMissouri51001904.381536.530.38
JustinGilbertOklahoma State60002024.372035.533.13
MeechGoodsonBaylor51101944.52113731.75
AndreHalVanderbilt51001884.501535.530.50
VictorHamptonSouth Carolina50901974.692033.531.25
MarquestonHuffWyoming51101964.491535.531.38
BennettJacksonNotre Dame60001954.51133831.38
KendallJamesMaine51001804.441.53093929.50
StanleyJean-BaptisteNebraska60302184.611.551341.532.38
DontaeJohnsonN.C. State60202004.451.531238.531.50
LamarcusJoynerFlorida State50801844.551.501437.531.50
KennyLadlerVanderbilt60002074.701.632436.531.63
NevoLawsonUtah State50901904.481.59163331.50
IsaiahLewisMichigan State51002114.601.631536.531.50
CraigLostonLouisiana State51102174.651.501232.530.75
DexMcDougleMaryland5100196DNPDNPDNPDNP30.63
KeithMcGillUtah60302114.511.60DNP3933.25
TerranceMitchellOregon51101924.631.53DNP3430.13
JabariPriceNorth Carolina51002004.451.5716DNP31.63
CalvinPryorLouisville51102074.581.591834.531.38
LoucheizPurifoyFlorida51101904.611.580635.532.75
KeithReaserFlorida Atlantic5100189DNPDNP22DNP30.75
RashaadReynoldsOregon State51001894.571.571532.531.63
EdReynoldsStanford60102074.571.502037.530.75
MarcusRobersonFlorida60001914.611.560837.531.00
BradleyRobyOhio State51101944.391.471738.531.50
DanielSorensenBYU60102054.671.59133231.00
DezSouthwardWisconsin6000211DNPDNPDNPDNP30.63
VinnieSunseriAlabama5110210DNPDNP18DNP30.00
JemeaThomasGeorgia Tech50901924.551.57193730.63
BrockVereenMinnesota60001994.471.50253430.00
JasonVerrettTexas Christian50901894.381.47DNP3930.63
JimmieWardNorthern Illinois5110193DNPDNP09DNP31.00
ToddWashingtonSoutheastern Louisiana5110196DNPDNP13DNP31.13
JaylenWatkinsFlorida51101944.411.5022DNP30.63
LavelleWestbrooksGeorgia Southern51101864.631.63153632.38
TOP


 Linebackers
LastFirstSchoolHeightWeightArmHand4010 yd. splitVertBroadShuttle3 ConeBench
Averages6021242.532.389.754.751.6134.52118.004.267.0922.88
JerryAttaochuGeorgia Tech603025233.009.88-----------
AnthonyBarrUCLA605025533.509.384.661.5634.501194.196.8215.00
LaminBarrowLSU601023733.3810.384.641.5935.001234.357.2422.00
ChrisBorlandWisconsin511024829.259.884.831.6231.001144.277.1827.00
CarlBradfordArizona State601025030.259.504.761.6637.501224.307.2523.00
JonathanBrownIllinois600023833.009.385.031.7931.001164.266.9816.00
PrestonBrownLouisville601025133.5010.254.861.6433.001084.567.7723.00
MaxBulloughMichigan State603024931.009.384.781.6231.001124.307.2230.00
KhairiForttCalifornia602024833.6310.134.701.5936.00120---30.00
JeremiahGeorgeIowa State511023431.889.254.911.6633.00116---28.00
AnthonyHitchensIowa600024032.509.134.741.5731.501164.457.1523.00
AdrianHubbardAlabama606025734.509.254.691.6238.50117-----
AndrewJacksonWKU601025432.509.50-----------
ChristianJonesFSU603024033.509.634.741.6033.50115-----
DevonKennardSo Cal603024933.389.384.701.6030.001134.327.2523.00
ChrisKirkseyIowa602023332.389.38----32.00122---16.00
BosekoLokomboOregon602022533.389.884.661.62--1224.307.15--
KhalilMackBuffalo603025133.2510.254.651.5640.001284.187.0823.00
JamesMorrisIowa601024130.759.134.801.6234.501174.366.9418.00
C.J.MosleyAlabama602023433.3810.75----35.001184.407.30--
TrentMurphyStanford605025033.8811.134.861.6335.501184.206.7819.00
KevinPierre-LouisBC600023232.2510.134.511.5339.001284.026.9228.00
RonaldPowellFlorida603023732.509.384.651.5635.50114---21.00
TrevorReillyUtah605024532.259.50---------26.00
RyanShazierOhio State601023732.3810.00----42.001304.216.9125.00
PrinceShemboNotre Dame601025333.1310.504.711.5938.501224.317.2926.00
ShayneSkovStanford602024530.6310.00-----------
YawinSmallwoodConnecticut602024631.759.505.011.6036.50108---18.00
TelvinSmithFSU603021832.5010.254.521.5331.50119-----
TylerStarrSouth Dakota604025032.509.504.951.6532.001164.156.6424.00
JordieTrippMontana603023430.759.634.671.5837.501203.966.8922.00
Uani'UngaBYU601023131.3810.00-----------
KyleVan NoyBYU603024331.639.634.711.6032.501124.207.2221.00
AveryWilliamsonKentucky601024632.759.504.661.5930.501204.077.1125.00
JordanZumwaltUCLA604023531.258.754.761.5933.001164.256.99--
TOP


Tight Ends
FirstnameLastnameSchoolHeightWeight40 yd. dashBenchVertArmHand
Averages6043254.44.7622.931.89.87Averages
RobBlanchflowerMassachusetts604025610000009.63
D.J.TialaveaUtah State6030267100000033.639.25
NicJacobsMcNeese State6050269100150034.1310.00
AustinSeferian-JenkinsWashington6055262100200033.759.75
Joe DonDuncanDixie6030268100350032.3810.50
ColtLyerlaOregon60402424.611539.0032.7510.25
MarcelJensenFresno State60602594.852435.0034.889.88
A.C.LeonardTennessee State60202524.502034.0033.009.25
CrockettGillmoreColorado State60602604.890033.5033.7510.38
JakeMurphyUtah60402494.792433.0031.7510.00
AnthonyDenhamUtah60402354.7732.5033.3810.50
JordanNajvarBaylor60602564.931832.5032.2510.00
TroyNiklasNotre Dame60652701002732.0034.1310.00
EricEbronNorth Carolina60442504.602432.0033.2510.00
C.J.FedorowiczIowa60502654.762531.5033.0010.25
RichardRodgersCalifornia60402574.871631.5032.6310.13
JaceAmaroTexas Tech60542654.742830.0034.009.00
TreyBurtonFlorida60202244.620030.0031.009.38
ReggieJordanMissouri Western State60302404.772430.0032.259.63
ArthurLynchGeorgia60502584.822829.5032.5010.13
JakePedersenWisconsin60302384.890028.5031.759.00
XavierGrimbleSouthern California60402571000026.5033.6310.25
TOP